DATES

2020
Saatchi Gallery, 3 -23 September, London
Sets and Scenarios, RCA CCA/Nottingham Contemporary, UK,
https://www.nottinghamcontemporary.org/whats-on/sets-and-scenarios/
Arebyte Gallery, System Safari https://aos.arebyte.com/contents/systemsafarispace/

2019
Fluid Oramics at OHM, Berlin, DE – screening, We ask and we tell and we cast the spell we are under
Open Mouth Film Festival, London, UK –  screening ,We ask and we tell and we cast the spell we are under
2018
Present Performance Festival, Gdańsk, PL – performance, I remember the last episode but not the last anecdote
Museum of Modern Art in Warsaw and KEM, PL – performance, Bless This Place
Voodoo 55, Berlin, DE – performance, I remember the last episode but not the last anecdote
Jacuzzi, Amsterdam, NL – performance, I remember the last episode but not the last anecdote
Online group exhibition – http://anightinalexander.gr  Athens, GR
2017
DOCK 11, Berlin, DE – performance, Daughters of Lust
FLAM, Arti et Amicitiae, Amsterdam, NL – performance, Daughters of Lust
National Dance Center, Bucharest, RO – performance, Daughters of Lust
Broken Dimanche Press, Berlin, MARIA†. editions book launch – reading, I am Jack’s Cold Sweat 
2016
Et in Arcadia Ego  KEM, Warsaw, PL – performance, Daughters of Lust
Veem House for Performance, Amsterdam, NL – performance, Daughters of Lust 
Studio Theatre, Warsaw, PL – performance, Afternoon
2015
Yvonne Lambert, Berlin, DE – performance, Afternoon
Le Théâtre du Fil de l’Eau, CND, Paris, FR – performance


CURATORIAL PROJECT
2015 – 2017
Co-curating the Plural Melts – an intermittent programme of events and exhibitions that took place at Yvonne Lambert Berlin
Editions:
October 2017 – Young Boy Dancing Group performance with Manuel Scheiwiller, Alexis Martinez, Maria Metsalu, Nicolas Roses, Ofelia Jarl Ortega, Vincent Riebeek, Dushan Petrovic and Nadja Voorham.
January 2017 – Household Values with Beth Collar, Cyndie Cheung, Michael Fitzgerald, Rita Vitorelli, Alex Rathbone, Sam Keogh, Tai Shani.
June 2016 – The Story of Joan of Arc part 2 by Beatrice Loft Schulz and Femme Fabrications by Joseph Noonan-Ganley.
Feb 2016 – Dunmore Caves with Stephan Backes, Jassem Hindi, Clemence de La Tour du Pin, Andrzej Ratajczyk, Antoine Renard, Daniel Shanken, Andrew Munks & Richard Sides, Viktor Timofeev.
Dec 2015 – Afternoon by Aaron Ratajczyk


TEACHING
NCD, Bucharest, RO 2017
PAF, St.Erme, FR 2015 and 2016
CND, Paris, FR 2015